?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sweet Utopians
Future Scan List 
30th-Oct-2011 10:10 pm
Here's my future project list. The list may expand and I cannot promise that the doujinshis will be scanned for sure.  

Anything that's done scanning and ready to be up will have  next to it
Anything that's newly added to the list will have  next to it.

Please tell me if a doujinshi has been scanned or scanlated before, or planned to be, so I don't need to scan another one by bending my doujinshis :P

Durarara:

Shizuo x Izaya


Izaya x Shizuo


Others



Inazuma Eleven:



Katekyo Hitman Reborn:



Magi - the labyrinth of magic-:



Ao no Exorcist:



Hetalia:



Pokemon:



Fate Series:



To Aru Series:



Uta no Prince-sama:



Other Fandoms:


magi
Comments 
2nd-Nov-2011 12:43 am (UTC)
So much Shizaya ! X33

I think for Durarara doujinshi there are currently no scanned or scanlated before.

And sorry for my bad english...=="
3rd-Nov-2011 01:49 am (UTC)
You have an Index doujin with Accelerator?! ^__^ Hope that does get scanned!

Ah, I think the durarara ones haven't been scanlated before, but I'm not sure about the others...sorry I'm not much help...
4th-Nov-2011 09:15 pm (UTC)
So many lovely doujinshi!! And Korean ones too!! *_*
I was actually looking for 금발이 너무해 and Crush by Mokupi for quite some time so I'm super-excited for those. Thank you very much for scanning!!!
5th-Nov-2011 12:04 am (UTC)
I'm actually really hesitant on the Korean ones right now :P They're definitely hard to get :P Those conventions were also a kill when I got them
5th-Nov-2011 05:49 am (UTC)
Omg, all those Inazuma Eleven doujinshis and that Chrome+Uni-covered anthology! Can't wait for my anthology to come, but still. Such pretty djs. Looking forward to seeing them! :)

Wait! I didn't see this until now, but is that also an Enma/Tsuna doujinshi there?! /envious

Edited at 2011-11-05 05:50 am (UTC)
5th-Nov-2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
To be honest, there's only 5 Jap doujinshis for InIre lol All of the rest are in Korean so I'm not completely sure if I'll be scanning them :P UniChro XD It's such a cute one, especially since it's with Uni and Chrome who are my favorite characters from Reborn :D Hope you get your anthologies soon!

Yuup! It's more like Emma -> Tsuna doujinshi :D Drawn by one of my favorite users online! She was already famous online but never printed an actual doujinshi and this was her first one!! I didn't know until I actually went to the convention lol
5th-Nov-2011 08:26 am (UTC)
Uwaaah! So many DRRR!! dj ♥ I'm especially interested in Bon's /// Her stories have always moved me~~ Oh that's right WORLD BOX have made some MAGI dj recently, I like to see these three together. They make a sweet trio together!

I don't think any of the DRRR!! have been scanlated yet. I have no idea for the other fandoms though, sorry I'm not a big of help :S
5th-Nov-2011 02:08 pm (UTC)
Yay! Another Bon's lover XD I know! I love her stories too! They're really touching for some reason :D The Magi doujinshi is actually a collaboration of World Box and Bon's :D

Thanks for the info still!
10th-Nov-2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
OMG, SHIZUKA! Uni & Chrome! POKEMON DOUJIN! :D :D
Oh man, so many awesome doujins!
17th-Jan-2012 10:01 am (UTC) - Thank you so much for sharing great dj!
Wow! many durarara doujinshi <3<3<3
I'm so glad!!!.....I can't wait to read all of them. XD
19th-Feb-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
Kyaa! I looked again at the list and OMG!! So many Magi doujinshis!!! Especially 왕의 남자, 개미는 오늘도 열씸히 일을 하네, and Honey in the Trap!!! Those are all things I wanted to get when I saw them on ComicWorld's doujinshi sale pages. I cried because I couldn't go to the December ComicWorld. *sob*
20th-Feb-2012 12:40 am (UTC)
Haha. I love these doujinshis :D Not a huge fan of Miss Orange but her Jafar was way too cute in this one XD Right now I'm waiting for another 4 doujinshis that my friend got me at the Magi event but she waiting to ship them till she gets an Izaya x Shizuo novel to arrive.
21st-Mar-2012 05:53 am (UTC)
*spots lots of pretty pretty InaIre doujins* Ahhhh, I'm so happy. ;A;
...Is that Sinbad/Judal I see? *giddy*
You have such pretty doujins, Luah. :D
26th-Mar-2012 10:19 pm (UTC)
Haha, thanks XD
Yup, just one Sindbad x Judal doujinshi! It's from the same artist as Judgment.
15th-Apr-2012 07:02 pm (UTC)
oh my !
I am so excited to see magi doujinshi!
also, durarara! thankyou for your hard work ^0^
19th-Apr-2012 01:03 am (UTC)
Hi dear,

I scanned NIGHT & DAY and a kind anon from 4chan translated it into English here:

http://magicascans.livejournal.com/2445.html

Just giving you a heads up :)
22nd-Apr-2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you for letting me know :) That saves me from bending one doujinshi!
And about your request, please make sure you read the community rules post(sticky post) and then I'll accept your request.
27th-Apr-2012 11:22 am (UTC)
Just letting you know that the first three Uta no Prince-sama doujins on your list have been scanned by uminonaka.
27th-Apr-2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
Thanks for letting me know! I was about to scan them really soon. Now I don't need to bend them XD
12th-Jun-2013 06:40 am (UTC)
(stares)

(blink blink)

Is that a RusPru doujinshi?! (Pointing to the five one in the Hetalia section)

Sorry I know you guys are on hold, but I just really wanted to comment on that xD

Because it is so rare to find a doujinshi on that pairing if it is a RusPru (but who else wear a scarf everyday...)

(I couldn't stop my hands from commenting even when you guys are on hold...sorry...)

Oh just a head up.

Hide and Seek- Magi was already translated by Sinbad Dreams :)

Edited at 2013-06-12 07:09 am (UTC)
4th-Dec-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
Excuse me, I'm pretty sure that these were going to be / already scanlated:

(Drrr!) Stop Light Night by Lady Phantomhive
(APH) Wishful Thinking by MOY MOE

I've checked again and I'm pretty sure of it...

And I can't wait for more Izuo ones!

Edited at 2013-12-04 03:03 am (UTC)
This page was loaded Aug 20th 2019, 10:47 am GMT.